Privacy Policy

Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Effective: May 2018
Revised: November 2019

By browsing this Site, you agree that you have read and understand the following Terms of Use and Privacy Policy in its entirety, 包括可能不时在网站上发布的任何更新. AG娱乐平台保留修改使用条款和隐私政策的权利, at its sole discretion, by updating this posting.

  1. 你收集了关于我和/或我孩子的哪些信息?
  2. 您如何收集和使用我和/或我孩子的信息?
  3. 我如何访问、更新或删除我或我的孩子的信息?
  4. 如何收集和使用信息?
  5. 有什么安全措施来保护我和我孩子的信息?
  6. 我和/或我孩子的信息将在哪里被处理和共享?
  7. What is your email policy?
  8. 如对本政策有疑问或关切,我可以联系谁?

Note: AG娱乐平台’s privacy policy and standards adhere to the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The GDPR took effect on 25 May 2018. 本法例所提供的保护适用于本网站的所有使用者, both inside and outside the EU.  

Data you provide to AG娱乐平台 is:

  • 以公平和透明的方式处理;
  • 为特定和合法目的收集;
  • 限于为特定目的所必需的;
  • kept accurate and up-to-date;
  • 只在必要时保留;
  • and appropriately secured.

1. 你收集了关于我和/或我孩子的哪些信息?

本网站的部分内容可能要求提供个人身份信息(e.g., your name, email address, 其他联系方式)用于进行内部营销和开发, for responding to your inquiries, 以及学院的其他事务. 收集的信息由《AG娱乐平台》(FERPA)管理。, 1998年儿童网络隐私保护法(COPPA), Health Portability Act, 以及加州议会370号法案(ab370).

AG娱乐APP不会在知情的情况下收集13岁以下儿童的个人信息. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on this Site or on or through any of its features/register on the Site, use any of the interactive or public comment features of this Site or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, 或您可以使用的任何屏幕名或用户名. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. 如果你认为AG娱乐APP有任何关于13岁以下儿童的信息, please contact us at privacy@020meilai.com 

2. 您如何收集和使用我和/或我孩子的信息?

AG娱乐APP将收集您或您的孩子的信息 

  • if you authorize it;
  • 如果提供的信息是为了帮助您完成交易;
  • 如果提供的信息符合法律规定, applicable regulations, 政府和准政府请求, court orders or subpoenas, 执行AG娱乐APP的使用条款或其他协议, or to protect our rights, property or safety or the rights, AG娱乐APP的用户或其他人的财产或安全(e.g.,向消费者举报机构申请欺诈保护等.);
  • 如果披露是作为服务或资产购买、转让或出售的一部分进行的(e.g., 如果AG娱乐APP所有的资产都被另一方收购, 客户信息可能是被转移资产之一);
  • 如果信息提供给AG娱乐APP的代理商, 由外部供应商或服务供应商代表AG娱乐APP履行职能(例如.g.、分析数据、提供营销协助、提供客户服务、处理订单等.); or as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy.

AG娱乐APP如何使用您和您的孩子的信息

  • 提供、更新、维护和保护AG娱乐APP的服务、网站和业务.
  • 验证并授予您对AG娱乐平台服务的访问权.
  • 通过回应您的要求、评论和问题来与您交流. If you contact us, AG娱乐APP可能会使用您的个人信息回应并提供技术和实施支持.
  • 为了更好地了解你的孩子在AG娱乐平台的进展情况. We may analyze trends, monitor patterns, 帮助AG娱乐APP更好地了解AG娱乐APP的表现,从而优化和改进AG娱乐APP的服务.
  • 发送与服务变更或重要通知相关的电子邮件和其他通信. We may send you service, 技术和其他管理邮件, messages, 信息和其他类型的通信. 
  • AG娱乐APP也可能与您联系,通知您AG娱乐APP服务的变更, AG娱乐APP提供的服务和与服务有关的重要通知, such as security and fraud notices. 
  • 开展与服务相关的培训和营销工作. AG娱乐APP有时会就新产品的特性发电子邮件, 宣传通讯或其他有关AG娱乐平台的新闻. These are marketing messages so you can control whether you receive them or not from the Notifications tab in your Profile or you may unsubscribe at any time.
  • To deliver tailored advertising. We may use your personal information to serve and manage ads on our services or on third party sites and to tailor ads based on your interests and browsing history. 关于如何管理您看到的广告,请参阅“您的权利”.
  • Profiling. We may analyse your Personal Information to create a profile of your interests and preferences so that we only send information that is relevant to you. We may make use of additional information about you when it is available from external sources to help us to do this effectively. AG娱乐APP还可能使用您的个人信息来检测和降低欺诈或信用风险.
  • 遵守适用的法律、法律程序或法规.
  • 如收集时向您描述的,或本隐私政策中另有描述的.
  • To process payments. 

When you submit your personally identifiable information it is used only for the purpose stated above.  

3. 我如何访问、更新或删除我或我的孩子的信息?

AG娱乐平台将接受数据请求通过 AG娱乐平台 GDPR Information Request Form.  此表格可通过电子邮件、邮寄或传真发送. 

根据FERPA和GDPR,您对您或您的孩子的信息享有以下权利: 

Right to access
您可要求收到AG娱乐APP是否正在处理您的个人资料的确认, 以及与AG娱乐APP使用您的个人数据有关的各种其他信息.

Right to request a copy
你可索取自置居所津贴局所持有的个人资料副本.

获取信息使用确认的权利.
获取与是否正在处理您的个人数据有关的信息的权利, where and for what purpose.

Right to rectify information.
您可以随时更新或更正您的信息. This can be done with the settings and tools provided in your myAG娱乐平台 account or by making a request via email.

Right to be deleted.
您可随时要求删除AG娱乐APP正在处理的您的个人资料. 您的数据将被删除,但法律要求AG娱乐APP维护的任何信息除外(i.e. 成绩单)或继续作为一所学校的功能. 你也有权提出投诉.

Right to consent.
You have the right to give your consent for AG娱乐平台 to control your data if you are a European citizen or California resident. 此外,欧盟公民有权撤销他们的同意.

Right to data portability.
你可以免费要求AG娱乐平台保存你的数据的一份机器可读格式的副本.

Right to object.
AG娱乐平台 may control your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes and you have the right to object or withdraw consent to AG娱乐平台’s use of your Personal Data for this purpose at any time.

Right to be notified of a breach.
在有可能对您的权利和自由造成风险的情况下, 健康保护署会在72小时内通知你.

Right to complain. 你有权向AG娱乐APP提出投诉(privacy@020meilai.com) or a right to lodge a complaint to a supervisory authority relating to the use of your personal information.

4. 如何收集和使用信息?

GOOGLE ANALYTICS
本网站使用谷歌Analytics来帮助理解访客如何与网站互动. 您的web浏览器自动发送某些信息到谷歌. 这包括,例如,你正在访问的网页的网址和你的IP地址. 谷歌也可以在你的浏览器上设置cookies,或者读取已经存在的cookies. 如果您想了解更多有关谷歌在使用AG娱乐APP的网站时如何使用数据的信息,请访问AG娱乐APP的网站, www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.

AG娱乐APP将与您共享无法识别您个人身份的信息:

  • National Association of Independent Schools (NAIS) and Data and Analysis for School Leadership (DASL)
  • 寄宿学校协会
  • AG娱乐APP独立学校协会(HAIS)
  • Google analytics

COOKIES
A cookie is a small text file stored by your browser that allows the website to “remember” your preferences such as calendar settings and site bookmarks on the site from visit to visit, 或者在参观保护区时保持你的“登录”状态. Portions of this site may utilize cookies to temporarily maintain information related to your use of this site and for anonymously gathering statistical data about the site’s visitors. 网络浏览器有允许您拒绝cookies的设置, or selectively accept cookies, 或删除先前接受的cookie. Please be aware that rejecting or deleting cookies from our website may make certain functions unavailable to you.

5. 有什么安全措施来保护我和我孩子的信息?

LOGS
Most standard website servers use website statistic packages such as Google Analytics to analyze trends in how our website is accessed and utilized. 被监控的信息包括互联网协议(IP)地址, 游客的地理位置(国家, city), browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, time spent on pages, 以及通过搜索引擎找到AG娱乐APP网站的关键字. AG娱乐APP可以用它来确定场地的高使用或低使用区域, pinpoint problem areas of the site, 分析AG娱乐APP访问者的总体人口趋势, 并决定如何让你更容易找到和浏览AG娱乐APP的网站.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES
本网站可能包含到其他网站的链接. 请注意,AG娱乐APP不会对其他网站的隐私行为负责. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. 本隐私声明仅适用于本网站收集的信息.

ENCRYPTION
本网站采取一切预防措施来保护AG娱乐APP用户的个人信息. Whenever users submit personal information (such as contact info or credit card info) via online forms, registration, or online purchase, upon submission that information is encrypted via the highest level of SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) available. Servers that store personally identifiable information are in a secure environment and securely maintained. 在任何情况下,信用卡号码都不会永久存储在AG娱乐APP的服务器上.  当SSL可用时,您的浏览器中会出现一个锁. 

6. 我和/或我孩子的信息将在哪里被处理和共享?

安全的员工设备和网络基础设施,用于处理和管理任务. 

AG娱乐APP使用以下关联的经批准的第三方处理和存储您的信息: 

Each classroom, department and/or event may use software or web applications to enhance learning or improve processes. This list is posted in our password-protected community portal and updated with what information is shared with each vendor. 

7. What is your email policy?

AG娱乐平台完全符合联邦规定 CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and 加拿大反滥发讯息法例(CASL). AG娱乐平台 will not share, sell, rent, swap or authorize any third party to use your email address for commercial purposes without your permission. 如果您觉得收到的邮件有误,请AG娱乐APP help@020meilai.com.

你可能会收到一份或多份来自健康保障署的电邮:

账户和/或服务相关电子邮件
AG娱乐平台保留向您发送有关您的帐户状态的电子邮件的权利. This includes order confirmations, renewal/expiration notices, notices of credit-card problems, other transactional emails and notifications about major changes to the site services and/or to our Privacy Policy. 如果您已经注册了在线讨论或其他服务, 您可能会收到一封专门针对您参与这些活动的电子邮件. You can choose not to receive messages in the future by following the “unsubscribe” instructions located near the bottom of each email.

Email Newsletters
AG娱乐平台提供多种电子邮件时事通讯. You will only receive these if you previously chose to complete a form to gain more information about our services. 如果您不再希望收到特定的时事通讯, 按照每期通讯底部附近的“退订”说明.

Promotional/Event Email
AG娱乐平台可能会定期向您发送有关AG娱乐平台认为您可能感兴趣的服务的邮件. You can choose not to receive messages in the future by following the “unsubscribe” instructions located near the bottom of each email.

Survey Email
AG娱乐平台可能会向您发送电子邮件,邀请您参加用户调查, 要求对AG娱乐APP的服务和现有的或未来的产品和服务的反馈, 以及更好地了解AG娱乐APP用户的信息. 用户调查极大地帮助了AG娱乐APP改进服务, 健康保护局在这些调查中获得的任何信息将被内部使用. 该信息只能以汇总形式与附属第三方共享.

HTML Email
如果您注册从AG娱乐APP接收电子邮件,您将收到HTML格式的电子邮件(带有图像). 

AG娱乐平台通过在电子邮件中添加一个不可见的图形来跟踪收件人是否打开邮件. 当图形从发送服务器下载时, or the recipient clicks a link, the message registers as open.此过程不会在您的计算机上留下任何信息, 它也不会从你的计算机中收集信息. AG娱乐平台 may share this data with other third parties in aggregate form only to improve the quality of the emails and offers AG娱乐平台 distributes.

Emails From You
If you send us emails, be aware that information disclosed in emails may not be secure or encrypted and thus may be available to others. It is recommended that you exercise caution when deciding to disclose any personal or confidential information in emails. AG娱乐平台将使用您的电子邮件地址直接回答您的问题或意见.

8. 如对本政策有疑问或关切,我可以联系谁?

If you have questions, comments, concerns, 或投诉隐私或AG娱乐平台对您或您孩子的个人信息的处理, 您可以通过以下任何一种方式与AG娱乐APP联系.

By Email
请将所有与隐私相关的询问指向 privacy@020meilai.com.

By Mail
Data Protection Officer, Wishard Administration Building, 65-1692 Kohala Mountain Road, Kamuela, HI 96743.